Wisconsin maps
Open MapPullFlood zone data in Wisconsin
21 public layers from 3 publishers in Wisconsin. Open the map a layer belongs to in MapPull, tick it, and download it as Shapefile, DXF, GeoJSON, or KMZ, clipped to your project area.
City of Janesville
- Flood Damage Assessment Areaspolygons · 89 featuresin Greenbelt Flood Damage Assessment 2026Open in MapPull →
Jefferson County
- Flood Map Amendments LOMApoints · 169 featuresin Jefferson County Public GISOpen in MapPull →
- Floodplainpolygons · 3,195 featuresin Jefferson County Public GISOpen in MapPull →
- Floodwaypolygons · 46 featuresin Jefferson County Public GISOpen in MapPull →
- Flood Storage Districtspolygons · 329 featuresin Jefferson County Public GISOpen in MapPull →
- Floodplains 1984polygons · 470 featuresin Jefferson County Public GISOpen in MapPull →
- Floodplains 06/22/2009polygons · 795 featuresin Jefferson County Public GISOpen in MapPull →
Waukesha County
- Floodplain Overlay Districtpolygons · 1,030 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Dam Failure Study Floodplainpolygons · 1 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Dam Failure Study Floodwayspolygons · 10 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- DRAFT FEMA Floodway Salowpolygons · 1 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Draft FEMA Cross Sections Salowlines · 11 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- 2008 FEMA Floodplainpolygons · 2,411 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- 2014 FEMA Floodplain (Feb)polygons · 4,037 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- 2014 FEMA Floodplain (Nov)polygons · 3,775 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Other Regulatory Floodplainspolygons · 19 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- DNR Flood Storage Mapspolygons · 3,013 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- FEMA Floodplainpolygons · 6,625 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Base Flood Elevationslines · 1,458 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Flood Control Structureslines · 592 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
- Flood Insurance Rate Map Panelspolygons · 205 featuresin Waukesha County Map Atlas (dev) - Map Atlas Viewer (prod)Open in MapPull →
